IMPORTANT NOTE!
[…] NDI’s are legal tender, and YOU, not you, is the collateral.
Public Laws, establish U.S. Codes, and are considered federal jurisdiction as would be exercised on you in trial. Here is your chance to get one step ahead, discover the codes which you exercise on them to get perfection on your instrument via performance.
12 U.S. Code § 412
“Collateral shall not be required for Federal Reserve notes which are held in the vaults of, or are otherwise held by or on behalf of, Federal Reserve banks.”
This means that as long as these notes are stored and not issued to the public or in active use, the Federal Reserve is not required to have collateral backing them. Once they enter circulation, the collateralization requirements come into play to ensure the notes are backed by assets.